Privacy statement SCORE BV

Score BV, located at Feithspark 5, 9356BX Tolbert, is responsible for processing personal information as mentioned in this privacy statement.

Contact information:

www.scorenl.com
Feithspark 5
9356BX Tolbert
Tel. +31594554000

Personal information we process

Score BV processes your personal information because you use our services or because you provide us with your personal information yourself.

Below you find an overview of the personal information we process:

  • Surname and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of birth
  • Place of birth
  • Address information
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP-address
  • Other personal information which you actively share with us by for example creating an account on our website or by telephone
  • Data regarding your activity on our website
  • Internet browser and device you use
  • Bank account number

Special and/or sensitive information we process

Score BV processes your following special and/or sensitive personal information:

  • Citizen Service Number 

With what purpose and on which basis do we process personal information

Score BV processes your personal information with the following purposes:

  • To handle your payment
  • To send out our newsletter or brochure
  • To be able to call or e-mail you for service purposes
  • To inform you regarding changes of our products or services
  • To give you the possibility to create an account with us
  • To deliver products or services
  • Score BV also processes personal information if we are legally required to, such as information we need for our tax declaration.

Automated decision making

Score BV doesn’t decide anything based on automated processes which could have  (severe) effects on someone. This concerns decisions which are taken by computer programs or systems without any human involvement.

How long we keep personal information

Score BV keeps your personal information no longer than absolutely necessary to realise  the  purposes of collecting the information. We work with the following storage periods for the following personal information:

(Category) personal information > Storage period > Reason

Personal information applicants > 4 weeks after rejection> For a correct procedure 

Newsletter subscribers > Until deregistration > Proven interest 

Sharing of personal information with third parties

Your personal information is safe with us. We do not share personal information with third parties unless absolutely necessary. For example our newsletter program, where your e-mail address is saved, is only for internal use of Score BV.

We only share personal information with third parties if we have a process agreement with this party in which the purpose of the use of the information is stated. An example  of this is an advertising agency who works for Score BV.

Cookies or comparable techniques we use

Score BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is saved in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit a website. Score BV only uses the technical functionalities of a cookie. These make sure the website works as it should work and remember your preferences. Beside that they are used to optimize the website and they track your surf behaviour so we can offer customized content.

With your first visit to our website we have informed you regarding these cookies and asked for your permission to use them.

You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting up your internet browser so it won’t save any cookies anymore. You can also erase all information which has already been saved through the settings of your browser. 

For an additional explanation please go to: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Score BV has the right to look into you personal information and correct or delete them. You have the right to withdraw your permission for processing your personal information or to object to the processing of your personal data by Score BV. Beside that you have the right of data portability. This means you can request us, to send you or an organization you request, the personal information we have. 

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion or  transfer of your personal data or request for a withdrawal of your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@scorenl.com.

To be sure the request had been done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity card together with your request. Black out your photo and all the important numbers to assure your privacy.

We will respond as soon as possible, approximately within 4 weeks, on your request.

Score BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information

Score BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your information isn’t protected well enough or if there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an e-mail to info@scorenl.com 

Score BV will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Score BV remains responsible for these processing operations.


Accepteren ×